Privacy policy

HPoskam engineering, located at Merwedestraat 18, 4105 GL Culemborg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
HPoskam engineering
Merwedestraat 18
4105 GL Culemborg

Mr. H. Oskam is the Data Protection Officer of HPoskam engineering. He can be reached via info@hposkam.nl

Personal data that we process:
HPoskam engineering processes your personal data to send the ordered products. You have provided us with this information yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:
First name, Last name, Company name, Country, Straat address, City, Zipcode, Telephonenumber, Email address.
Deze gegevens gebruiken wij enkel om de bestelling te kunnen verzenden en je op de hoogte te brengen van de verzend status.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and/or service does not have the intention to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend that parents are involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@hposkam.nl and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data:
HPoskam engineering processes your personal data for the following purposes: Sending the ordered items

Automated decision making:
HPoskam engineering does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without any human being (e.g. an HPoskam engineering employee) in between.

How long we store personal data: the retention period is 7 year.

Sharing of personal data with third parties:
HPoskam engineering only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
HPoskam engineering uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your convenience. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored in the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by HPoskam engineering and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal details that we have of you in a computer file to you or to another organisation you have mentioned.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hposkam.nl.

In order to be sure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, take your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Social Security number (BSN) in black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

HPoskam engineering would also like to point out to you that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the national regulator, the Personal Data Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
HPoskam engineering takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or visit info@hposkam.nl
First and last name
Address data
Phone number
E-mail address
Handling your payment
You can call or e-mail us if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services.
To deliver goods and services to you
HPoskam engineering will not store your personal information for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your information is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

Personal data > 7 year > for Order and/or backorders
Personal information > 7 year > for Order and/or backorders
Address > 7 year > for Order and/or backorders
So on > 7 year > for Order and/or backorders